SCHEDULE

THURSDAY, NOV. 7

10:00 AM // Meet at Southdale: west side surface lot between two parking structures

10:30 AM // Buses leave Southdale

 

11:00 AM // Students arrive at Camp Ihduhapi: registration, check-in, find cabins

 

11:30 AM // Cabin Rules with Counselors, meet in assigned cabins

11:45 AM // Lunch, Welcome to Camp E

 

Noon // Group Meeting

12:15 PM // Group Photo

12:30 PM // Team-Building Exercise

 

3:00 PM // Intro Speaker

 

3:15 PM // Intro to Case Studies

 

3:30 PM // Large group break

4:00 PM // Keynote Speaker, Intro: Team 1/Thank You: Team 2

 

5:00 PM // Teams receive their cast study

5:30 PM // Dinner

6:15 PM // Business Specialist Break-out Sessions -- Technology welcomed!

 

7:15 PM // Case study: Session #1

 

9:30 PM // Family Feud Game

10:30 PM // Bedtime Snack

 

11:00 PM // Lights Out!

FRIDAY, NOV. 8

8:15 AM // Breakfast

 

9:00 AM // Keynote Speaker, Intro: Team 3/Thank You: Team 4

 

10:00 AM // Case Study: Session #2

 

11:00 AM // Keynote Speaker, Intro: Team 5/Thank you: Team 6

Noon // Lunch

 

12:30 PM // Case Study: Session #3

2:45 PM // Small Snack Time

 

3:00 PM // Keynote Speaker, Intro: Team 7/Thank You: Team 8

 

4:00 PM // Essay Writing - Big Snack Time

 

5:00 PM // Case Study: Session #4

 

7:30 PM // Break to Cabin

Get ready for pizza and dance party

 

8:00 PM // Pizza and Dance Party

 

10:30 PM // Cabin Time

 

11:00 PM // Lights Out

 

SATURDAY, NOV. 9

8:00 AM // Breakfast

 

8:30 AM // Case Study: Session #5

 

10:15 AM // Venture Capital Presentations

 

Noon // Cabin Cleanup

 

12:30 PM // Lunch

 

1:00 PM // Keynote Speaker

 

2:00 PM // Case study awards and scholarship winners

 

2:30 PM // Teams Regroup

 

2:45 PM // Goodbyes

3:00 PM // Load Buses

 

3:15 PM // Buses leave Camp Ihduhapi for Southdale Center

 

4:00 PM // Buses arrive at Southdale Center

Camp E Logo 2019_White Small.png

4801 West 50th Street

Edina, MN 55424

campenterprise@edinarotary.org

(612) 234-7390

  • Facebook - White Circle
  • YouTube - White Circle